Academic Board

 

Vladimir Kurianov, Chair, Acting Rector, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Associate Professor Sergei Iurchenko, Vice-Chair, First Vice-Rector, Vice-Rector for International Affairs and Information Policy, Doctor of Sciences in Political Science, Professor Academic Secretary
Lesia Mitrokhina,
Associate Professor, Candidate of Sciences in Philology

 

Academic Board Members:

  1. Vladimir Kurianov, Chair, Acting Rector, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Associate Professor;
  2. Sergei Iurchenko, Vice-Chair, First Vice-Rector, Vice-Rector for International Affairs and Information Policy, Doctor of Sciences in Political Science, Professor;
  3. Lesia Mitrokhina, Academic Secretary, Candidate of Sciences in Philology, Associate Professor;
  4. Vitalii Diatel, Vice-Rector for Innovation-Driven and Regional Development, Candidate of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor;
  5. Sergei Elkin, Vice-Rector for Youth Policy, Head of the Department of Business and Environmental Law at the Faculty of Law of Taurida Academy, Candidate of Sciences in Law, Associate Professor;
  6. Natalia Karmazina, Vice-Rector for Teaching and Learning, Candidate of Sciences in History, Associate Professor;
  7. Nikolai Liubomirskii, Vice-Rector for Research, Candidate of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  8. Konstantin Tregubov, Vice-Rector for Property and Facilities;
  9. Nelia Gluzman, Director of Yevpatoria Institute of Social Sciences, Doctor of Sciences in Education, Professor;
  10. Natalia Gorbunova, Director of the Humanities and Education Sciences Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Education, Professor;
  11. Aleksei Gusev, Director of the Institute of Biochemical Technology, Ecology and Pharmacy, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Associate Professor;
  12. Evgenii Krutikov, Director of the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor;
  13. Vladimir Lemeshchenko, Director of the Agrotechnology Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Veterinary Medicine, Professor;
  14. Aleksandr Mashchenko, Director of the Institute of Media Communications, Media Technology and Design, Candidate of Sciences in Philology, Associate Professor;
  15. Aleksandr Nudga, Director of the Physics and Technology Institute, Candidate of Sciences in Engineering, Associate Professor;
  16. Aleksandr Petrenko, Director of the Institute of Philology, Doctor of Sciences in Philology, Professor;
  17. Viktor Reutov, Director of the Institute of Economics and Management, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor;
  18. Liubov Savchenko, Head of the Vernadsky CFU Employees’ Trade Union, Professor at the Department of Advertising, Public Relations and Publishing at the Institute of Media Communications, Media Technology and Design, Doctor of Sciences in Philology, Professor;
  19. Oleg Sonin, Director of Taurida Academy, Dean of the Faculty of Law of Taurida Academy, Candidate of Sciences in Law, Associate Professor;
  20. Natalia Tsopa, Director of the Academy of Construction and Architecture, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor;
  21. Memet Abibullaev, Associate Professor at the Department of Finance and Banking at the Institute of Economics and Management, Candidate of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor;
  22. Eskender Bekirov, Head of the Department of Power Engineering and Electrical Engineering at the Physics and Technology Institute, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  23. Igor Boiko, Head of the Student Chamber of the Vernadsky CFU Students’ Council;
  24. Diana Burkaltseva, Director of the Southeastern Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor;
  25. Iurii Volfman, Director of the Institute of Seismology and Geodynamics, Doctor of Sciences in Geology and Mineralogy, Senior Research Fellow;
  26. Iurii Gerber, Deputy Director at the Agrotechnology Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor
  27.  Aleksandr Gluzman, Director of the Centre for Pedagogical Education at the Humanities and Education Sciences Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Education, Professor;
  28. Svetlana Emelianova, Chief Accountant at the Vernadsky CFU’s Centralised Accounting Department;
  29. ; Oleg Zaitsev, Head of the Department of Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation at the Academy of Construction and Architecture, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  30. Anatolii Izotov, Professor at the Department of Crop Farming of the Agrotechnology Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Agriculture, Professor;
  31. Viktoriia Kuramova, Deputy Head of the Vernadsky CFU Students’ Union;
  32.  Nataliia Lukasheva, Associate Professor at the Department of Civil and Employment Law at the Faculty of Law of Taurida Academy, Candidate of Sciences in Law, Associate Professor;
  33. Aleksandr Melnichuk, Head of the Department of Land Management and Cadastre at the Faculty of Land Management and Geodesy of the Agrotechnology Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Associate Professor;
  34. Viktor Miliukov, Head of the Department of Computer Engineering and Modelling at the Physics and Technology Institute, Candidate of Sciences in Engineering, Associate Professor;
  35. Gennadii Moroz, Dean of the First Medical Faculty at the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor;
  36. Ervin Musaev, Associate Professor at the Department of Advertising, Public Relations and Publishing at the Institute of Media Communications, Media Technology and Design, Candidate of Sciences in Economics;
  37. Marina Nikitina, First Deputy Director for Teaching and Learning at the Institute of Economics and Management, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor;
  38. Anatolii Rogozenko, Director of Pribrezhnoye Agricultural College, Candidate of Sciences in Agriculture;
  39. Natalia Rymarenko, Professor at the Department of Pediatrics and Pediatric Infectious Diseases of the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Associate Professor;
  40. Aleksandr Rybas, Deputy Director for Teaching and Learning at the Physics and Technology Institute, Associate Professor at the Department of General Physics, Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics;
  41. Aleksandr Rudiakov, Head of the Department of Russian, Slavic and General Linguistics at the Institute of Philology, Doctor of Sciences in Philology, Professor;
  42. Aleksandr Smetanko, Head of the Department of Accounting, Auditing and Analysis at the Institute of Economics and Management, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor;
  43. Aleksandr Timokhin, Deputy Director for Teaching and Education at the Institute of Media Communications, Media Technology and Design, Associate Professor at the Department of Philosophy, Candidate of Sciences in Philosophy, Associate Professor;
  44. Danuta Khrabskova, Deputy Director for Research at the Institute of Philology, Head of the Department of Romance and Classical Philology at the Institute of Philology, Candidate of Sciences in Philology, Associate Professor;
  45. Sergei Shibanov, Head of the Department of Common Hygiene and Ecology at the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor.

 

Contacts:

Address: Prospekt Vernadskogo, 4, Room 228, Simferopol, Crimea, 295007
Tel.: +73 652 545 176
E-mail: sciensec@yandex.ru