Academic Board

 

mitroxina
Chair
Andrei Falaleev,
Acting Rector, Professor, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering
Vice-Chair
Sergei Dodonov,
Vice-Rector for Priority Projects Development, Associate Professor, Candidate of Sciences in Economics
Academic Secretary
Lesia Mitrokhina,
Associate Professor, Candidate of Sciences in Philology

 


Academic Board Members

  1. Andrei Falaleev, Chair, Acting Rector, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  2. Sergei Dodonov, Vice-Chair, Vice-Rector for Priority Projects Development, Candidate of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor;
  3. Lesia Mitrokhina, Academic Secretary, Candidate of Sciences in Philology, Associate Professor;
  4. Vladimir Kurianov, Vice-Rector for Academic and Administrative Policy, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Professor;
  5. Irina Tsvirinko, Vice-Rector for Teaching and Learning, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor;
  6. Anatolii Kubyshkin, Vice-Rector for Research, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor;
  7. Sergei Iurchenko, Vice-Rector for International Affairs and Information Policy, Doctor of Sciences in Political Science, Professor;
  8. Evgenii Beliaev, Vice-Rector for Federal Targeted Programme Implementation;
  9. Mikhail Sergeev, Vice-Rector for External Relations;
  10. Marina Glumova, Director of the Physics and Technology Institute, Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor;
  11. Natalia Gorbunova, Director of the Humanities and Education Sciences Academy in Yalta, Doctor of Sciences in Education, Professor;
  12. Sergei Elkin, Director of Taurida Academy, Candidate of Sciences in Law, Associate Professor;
  13. Evgenii Krutikov, Director of the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor;
  14. Vladimir Lemeshchenko, Director of the Agrotechnological Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Veterinary Medicine, Professor;
  15. Aleksandr Petrenko, Director of the Institute of Foreign Philology, Doctor of Sciences in Philology, Professor;
  16. Viktor Reutov, Director of the Institute of Economics and Management, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor;
  17. Sergei Fedorkin, Director of the Academy of Construction and Architecture, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  18. Liubov Savchenko, Head of the Vernadsky CFU Employees’ Trade Union, Doctor of Sciences in Philology, Professor;
  19. Michail Pilgaev, Head of the Vernadsky CFU Students’ Union;
  20. Olga Liashchenko, Head of the Vernadsky CFU Young Researchers’ Council, Candidate of Sciences in Medicine, Associate Professor;
  21. Nikita Denisenko, Head of the Student Chamber of the Vernadsky CFU Students’ Council;
  22. Iurii Volfman, Director of the Institute of Seismology and Geodynamics, Candidate of Sciences in Geology and Mineralogy, Senior Research Fellow;
  23. Natalia Chigrina, Director of the Research Library, Candidate of Sciences in Sociology, Associate Professor;
  24. Andrei Andronov, Deputy Director for Education at the Academy of Construction and Architecture, Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor;
  25. Boris Vakhrushev, Dean of the Faculty of Geography of Taurida Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Geography, Professor;
  26. Iurii Gerber, Deputy Director for Education at the Agrotechnological Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  27. Oleg Zaitsev, Head of the Department of Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation at the Academy of Construction and Architecture, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor;
  28. Anastasiia Ignatovich, Head of the Students’ Union at the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky;
  29. Anatolii Izotov, Deputy Director for Research at the Agrotechnological Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Agriculture, Professor;
  30. Irina Kliaritskaia, Head of the Department of Therapy, Gastroenterology, Cardiology and General Practice (Family Medicine) at the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor;
  31. Tamara Kot, Deputy Director at the Humanities and Education Sciences Academy in Yalta, Candidate of Sciences in Education, Associate Professor;
  32. Elena Latysheva, Head of the Department of Archive Studies and Document Studies at Taurida Academy, Doctor of Sciences in History, Professor;
  33. Vladimir Pavlenko, Head of the Department of General Psychology and Psychophysiology at Taurida Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Biology, Professor;
  34. Oleg Rudnitskii, Associate Professor at the Department of Differential Equations and Geometry at the Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science of Taurida Academy, Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics;
  35. Svetlana Tsekhla, Head of the Department of Business Management at the Institute of Economics and Management, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor;
  36. Sergei Shibanov, Head of the Department of Common Hygiene at the Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor;
  37. Viktor Shulgin, Head of the Department of General and Physical Chemistry at Taurida Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Professor.

 

 

Contacts:

Address: Prospekt Vernadskogo, 4, Room 228, Simferopol, Crimea, 295007
Tel.: +73 652 545 176
E-mail: sciensec@yandex.ru